TM30!

Home »  visa rules »  TM30!

On October 24, 2018, Posted by , In visa rules, With No Comments

Please note Chiang Mai Immigration has once again confirmed if you leave the country and re enter, you must notify them within 24 hours of your return or you will be subjest to a fine of 1600 baht. If you do not own your house, or stay in a condo or serviced building please notify the reception. In order to complete a tm30 they will need copies of your passport and tm6(arrival card) For any questions please feel free to email assistthaivisa@gmail.com

Comments are closed.